Staff Profile

Streator Elementary School Dist. #44 Faculty & Staff

Mrs. Jeanne Armstrong
Reading Teacher
Mrs. Sandy Austin
8th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Brenda Averkamp
Special Education Teacher
Mrs Heather Baker
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs Jenny Baker
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Jodee Baker
4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Sharon Barichello
RtI Behavior Interventionist
Mrs. Becky Beardsley
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Lourdes Beardsley
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mr. Rob Beck
Board Member
Mr. Ryan Bemont
6th Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Laurie Benning
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Tina Black
Cook
Mrs. Cindy Bower
1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Rachael Bradley
8th Grade Math Teacher
Mrs. Laurie Braham
Custodian
Ms. Kenna Branz
7th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Becky Broedlow
Speech Language
Mrs Linda Brooks
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Melisa Brown
8th Grade Science Teacher
Mr. Tony Brown
Board Member
Mrs Michelle Bundy
3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Mary Cagley
ParaProfessional
Mrs Dawn Carby
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Rita Carpentar
Food Services Cashier
Mrs. Jamie Carpenter
3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Holly Cashmer
Bookkeeper
Mrs. Debbie Cassady
Speech Language
Ms. Kelli Chapman
ParaProfessional
Mr. Dave Chiavene
Delivery Driver
Ms. Amanda Christoff
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Brandi Clift
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Kerri Clift
Cook
Mrs. Kelly Cole
5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Dave Conner
Board Member
Mr. Graham Conness
Custodian
Mrs. Laura Conness
ParaProfessional
Ms. Jennifer Cook
8th Grade Math Teacher
Miss Amanda Coonan
Special Education Teacher
Mr. Brian Cox
Band/Chorus/Music Teacher
Mrs. Toni Cox
Speech Language
Mrs. Trudy Cox
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Kelli Cravatta
4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Mary Darrow
4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. JoAnn Davis
Office Clerk
Mrs Laura Dawson
Kimes Principal
Mrs Cheryl Deegan
English Learner Teacher
Mrs. Patsy Delheimer
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Megan Devera
3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Keri Donahue
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Lynn Dunning
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Karen Dye
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Barb Ehling
Board Member-Secretary
Mrs. Kristine Ehrler
7th Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Carolyn Erler
Lunch Server
Mr. Dick Essman
Northlawn Dean
Mrs. Tiffany Ferguson
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Sheri Fletcher
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Consuelo Flores
Cook
Mrs. Stephanie Flores
5th Grade Teacher
Mr. John Fornero
Custodian
Mrs. Cherie French
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Joanne Friel
7th Grade PE/health Teacher
Mrs Kundry Furman
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Jan Gaff
6th Grade Math
Ms. Jamie Galyen
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Mary Ellen Galyen
Heath Care Provider
Mr. Troy Galyen
Northlawn Custodian
Mrs. Diana Gapinski
District Nurse
Mrs. Maria Garcia
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Michelle Gayon
ParaProfessional
Ms. Chris Geheber
Bookkkeeper
Ms. Elizabeth Gillette
ParaProfessional
Ms. Shirley Gipson
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Angie Goluba
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Sarah Goodchild
ParaProfessional
Mr. Bill Gotch
Custodian
Mrs. Teresa Grabowski
Office Clerk
Mrs. Angie Graff
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Nancy Grako
3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Erica Griglione
Speech Language
Mrs. JoLynn Haage
ParaProfessional
Ms. Emily Halko
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Carole Hall
Food Services Cashier
Mrs. Jill Hall
Paraprofessional
Mrs. Heather Harcharik
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Sarah Harms
6th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Jeanne Hawk
PE Teacher
Ms. Leah Hayes
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Amber Hays
School Psychologist
Ms. Jennifer Hays
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Colleen Heinz
5th Grade Teacher
Mr. John Henkel
Northlawn Head Custodian
Jordan Henson
Assistant Technology Director
Mrs. Sue Henson
Paraprofessional
Ms. Nancy Hepner
8th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Heather Hinze
Cook
Mr. Mike Holcomb
Board Member- President
Mrs. Angie Hysell
Northlawn Secretary
Mrs. Jennifer Irvin
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Chris Isermann
Reading Teacher
Mrs. Lori Isermann
5th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Desiree Johnson
English Language Teacher
Mrs. Kerry Jolly
Food Services Director
Mr. Jeff Kane
6th Grade Math
Ms. Samantha Kane
7th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Ms. Vanessa Kaspar
8th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Amanda Kayes
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mr. Jim Kern
Maintenance Worker
Mrs. LeeAnn Kitzman
Special Education Teacher
Mr. Nathan Kitzman
7th Grade Special Education
Mrs. Vickie Klein
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Jamie Kovash
6th Grade English Languge Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Darlene Lamb
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Beth Lawless
Social Worker
Mrs. Elizabeth LeBeau
7th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mr. Bob Lee
7th Grade Math Teacher
Mrs. Mary Jane Lee
RtI Behavior Interventionist
Mrs. DeLisa Leonard
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Mary LeRette
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Kathy Lesak
ParaProfessional
Mr. Rick Lesak
Custodian
Mrs. Shawn Limberg
ParaProfessional
Mrs Vicki Lindeman
Kindergarten Teacher
Mr. Dan Lorenzi
Custodian
Mrs. Sarah Lotshaw
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Rose-Marie Lowe
Art Teacher
Mrs. Pam Mamer
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Beverly Martin
Kimes Secretary
Mrs. Dana Martin
Northlawn Secretary
Dr. Debbra Martin
Assistant Superintendant
Mrs. Ramona McCorkle
ParaProfessional
Mr. Kenneth McCoy
RtI Behavior Interventionist
Mrs. Kirsty McCoy
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Sara McCurdy
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Anne McDonnell
Centennial Principal
Ms. Casi McKay
LAC Supervisor
Mrs. Jacque McMeen
Centennial Secretary
Ms. Kristen Meling
Deaf and Hard of Hearing Teacher
Mrs. Jane Moore
Cook
Mrs. Linda Morscheiser
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Ms. Brittany Muller
Bilingual/EL Teacher
Mrs. Bess Muntz
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Tammy Mushro
Paraprofessional
Mrs. Amy Naas
Speech Language
Mr. Tom Newbold
5th/6th ELA Intervention Teacher
Mrs. Tiffany Oakes
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Joanne Obenhin
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs Teri Olbrot
3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs Christine Olson
4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Mary Ondek
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Deanna Ondrey
Heath Care Provider
Mrs. Renae Ondrey
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Sharon Orban
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Tammy Palko
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Ms. Blanca Parcher
ParaProfessional
Mr. Jim Park
Building and Grounds
Mrs. Linda Park
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Karri Pawelcyzk
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Karen Perez
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Leslie Petersen
PreK for All Teacher
Mrs. Julie Peterson
ParaProfessional
Mrs Toni Pflibsen
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Mr. Ray Phillis
8th PE Teacher
Mr. Ryan Pierce
6th PE Teacher
Mrs. Michelle Pitte
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Pam Podkanowicz
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Joann Pratt
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mr. Chad Puckett
8th Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Alyson Rambo
Reading Teacher
Mrs. Barb Rambo
Lunch Server
Mrs. Hiromi Rath
Cook
Mr. Jerry Redman
Head of Maintenance
Mrs. Cathy Reed
ParaProfessional
Ms. Rachel Reff
3rd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Jenna Renken
3rd Grade Teacher
Mr. Colin Renner
Custodian
Ms. Angie Revell
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Wendi Rexroad
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Diana Reynolds
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Stacy Richie
2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Ritter
6th Special Education Teacher
Jason Robart
Board Member
Mrs. Angel Roberts
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Ms. Sarah Roe
7th Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Silvia Ruiz
ParaProfessional
Ms. Gail Russell
Northlawn Principal
Mrs. Katie Russow
Speech Language
Mrs. Karen Sabol
RtI Behavior Interventionist
Ms. Rebecca Samek
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Rebecca Sauers
Library Clerk
Mrs. Heidi Scalf
4th Grade Teacher
Mr. Ron Scarbeary
Centennial Head Custodian
Mrs. Chrystal Schaffner
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Eileen Schubbe
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Heidi Schultz
Director of Special Services
Mrs. Tracie Scott
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Karen Shinkey
Cook
Mrs. Dana Shipley
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Sue Siebert
Administration Secretary
Mrs. Tarni Siebert
2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Diann Simko
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Judith Simpson
Lunch Server
Mrs. Doreen Skaggs
Library Clerk
Mrs. Katie Sliker
2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Marcia Smetanko
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Heather Smith
Cook
Mrs. Karen Smith
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Connie Soulsby
5th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Deb Spaulding
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Elizabeth Starkey
ParaProfessional
Ms. Christina Stephens
5th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Marita Stevens
ParaProfessional
Mr. Josh Stevenson
1st Grade Teacher
Mrs. Brenda Stimpert
Lunch Server
Mr. Mark Stortz
6th Grade English Language Arts/Social Science Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Stortz
Psychologist Intern
Mrs. Lenora Strenzel
Cook
Ms. Bianca Sutton
Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Brenda Swiskoski
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Jessie Tamborino
Lunch Server
Miss April Tamulen
Music Teacher
Mrs. Evelyn Taylor
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Megan Theisinger
Social Worker
Mrs. Deborah Thorne
6th Grade Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Patti Thorp
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Susie Thrush
2nd Grade Teacher
Mrs. Molly Tibbles
District Library Secretary
Mr. Bryan Tomsich
Kimes Head Custodian
Mr. Matt Tomsich
Custodian
Mrs. Lori Topolski
Superintendent's Secretary
Mrs. Lorena Torres
PreK for All Teacher
Ms. Sydney Toynton
English Learner Teacher
Mrs. Melanie Traeger
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Ms. Jan Urbance
Special Education Teacher
Mrs Gina Urbanec
2nd Grade Teacher
Mr. Joe Veith
Custodian
Mrs. Sharon Veith
Custodian
Bryan Venturi
Technology Director
Mrs. Catherine Venturi
Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Lynn Vissering
Kimes Office Clerk
Mrs. Linda Volkman
Board Member
Mrs. Deb Wakeman
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Carolyn Wargo
7th Grade Math
Mrs. Jessica Weibel
ParaProfessional
Dr. Matthew Wilkinson
Superintendant
Mrs. Juanita Wilson
Special Education Dept. Secretary
Mrs. Sandy Winstead
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Allison Wissen
Speech Language
Mrs. Debbie Wissen
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Julia Wonders
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Debra Woodward
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Janeen Yuhas
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Clara Zavada
ParaProfessional
Mrs. Monya Zelenak
Lunch Hour Supervisor
Mrs. Georgia Zito
Northlawn Library Clerk
View text-based website